Formula 1.0
comp-o-matic

new fun in old plastic

Leeton, NSW36 entrants2020-12-28 to 2021-01-05view entries & details
Kingaroy, QLD13 entrants2020-03-20 to 2020-03-22view entries & details
Stonefield, SA9 entrants2020-02-28 to 2020-03-09view entries & details
Leeton F1.0GP19 entrants2019-12-28 to 2020-01-04view entries & details
Leeton F1.Open7 entrants2019-12-28 to 2020-01-04view entries & details
NZ Club Class SGP7 entrants2019-12-27 to 2019-12-31view entries & details

Formula 1.0 - Leeton, NSW

Entrants

Name Reg / Contest ID Handicap Type Waiting List Paid?
Adam Webb W1 1 Standard Cirrus
Alex Wallis TBA 0.98 Twin Astir
Andy Maddocks A 1 Hornet
Angus Stewart ZXV 1.01 Open Cirrus
Armin Kruger GMV 1 Hornet
Ashley Boyle VH-TBA 0 Haven't worked it out yet
Ben loxton VH-GQT 1 Standard Cirrus
Bevin Buchanan VH-GSQ 0.98 Standard Libelle
Brian DuRieu GJH 0.97 Club Libelle
Brian Underwood VH GCT 0.98 Standard Libelle
Caleb White VH-GSU 0.98 Standard Libelle
Charlie Ianson C13 1 Standard Cirrus
Christian Streifeneder EU 0.98 Standard Libelle
David Hofman VH-GEY 1 Hornet
Eric Stauss KYS 0.97 Astir CS / 77
Heath L'Estrange TX 0.98 Standard Libelle
Jenny Ganderton VH-GGA 1 Standard Cirrus
Jenny Thompson VH-GKJ 1 Hornet
Justin Couch IZX 1.01 Jantar Standard 2
Lisa Trotter GW 0.98 Standard Libelle
Mark Goodley MU 1 Hornet
Nick Gilbert C2 1 Standard Cirrus
Paul Clift AW 0.98 Standard Libelle
Peter Trotter GUL 1 Open Libelle
Peter/Steve Cesco VH-GGZ 0.98 Standard Libelle
Reuben lane MF 1.01 LS-1f
Robert Bull BN 0.98 Standard Libelle
Robert Smits TBA 1.01 Jantar Standard 2
Sarah Thompson IIW 1.01 Jantar Standard 2
Scott Lennon CK 0.98 Standard Libelle
Steve coulton VH GGY 0.98 Standard Libelle
Steve Jinks GONSki 1 Standard Cirrus
Todd Sandercock AU 1 Hornet
Tommy Kalsbeek GLB 0.98 Standard Libelle
Tony Condon OQ 1 Standard Cirrus
Uli Schwenk 68 0.98 ASW-15B

Contest Parameters

Start Date End Date Split Threshold Max Points group a Max Points group b Winner's Bonus group a Winner's Bonus group b Handicap Range Allowed
2020-12-28 2021-01-05 16 10 10 1 1 0 - 2

Formula 1.0 - Kingaroy, QLD

Entrants

Name Reg / Contest ID Handicap Type Waiting List Paid?
Andy Maddocks CC 1.01 LS-8 15m
Ben Loxton QT 0.935 Standard Cirrus
Chris Woolley VCX 1.07 Ventus 2CX 18m
Claire Scutter CC 1.01 LS-8 15m
Ivan Teese IT 1.075 ASG-29 18m
Jim Crowhurst 41 1.01 ASW-20
Kim Houghton Q2 0.99 LS-3
Lisa Trotter LT 1.01 LS-8 15m
Mark Dalton MD 1.01 ASW-20
Mike Maddocks MM 1.085 Ventus 3 - 18m
Ray Stewart S5 1.085 JS-3 18m
Ross Whittle FY 0.99 Discus CS
Todd Edwards TE 0.99 LS-3

Contest Parameters

Start Date End Date Split Threshold Max Points group a Max Points group b Winner's Bonus group a Winner's Bonus group b Handicap Range Allowed
2020-03-20 2020-03-22 20 10 10 1 1 0 - 0

Formula 1.0 - Stonefield, SA

Entrants

Name Reg / Contest ID Handicap Type Waiting List Paid?
Craig Vinall VNL 1.153 ASG-29e
Derek Spencer (Coaching) VU 1.055 Janus
Heath L'Estrange TX 0.98 Standard Libelle
Leigh Stokes OTN 1.08 ASW-20
Michael Scutter IZE 1.04 LS4
Peter Cesco GZ 0.98 Standard Libelle
Phillip Ritchie RY 1.07 Mosquito
Sam Woods KYR 0.98 Astir CS 77
Sidney Nankivell WUD 1.07 LS3

Contest Parameters

Start Date End Date Split Threshold Max Points group a Max Points group b Winner's Bonus group a Winner's Bonus group b Handicap Range Allowed
2020-02-28 2020-03-09 20 10 10 1 1 0 - 0

Formula 1.0 - Leeton F1.0GP

Entrants

Name Reg / Contest ID Handicap Type Waiting List Paid?
Alexander Wallis VAW 0.98 Standard Libelle
Angus Stewart ZXV 1.01 Open Cirrus
Armin Kruger GMV 1 Hornet
Ben Loxton QT 1 Standard Cirrus
Charles Durham MR 1 Hornet
Christian Streifeneder EU 0.98 Standard Libelle
David Hofman EY 1 Hornet
Jack Hart OR 1 Standard Cirrus
Kevin Roden IZT 1.01 Jantar Standard 2
Leigh Stokes KYR 0.97 Astir CS / 77
Nick Gilbert ME 1 DG-100
Pete Cesco GZ 0.98 Standard Libelle
Reuben Lane A 1 Hornet
Robbie Bull BN 0.98 Standard Libelle
Scott Lennon CK 0.98 Standard Libelle
Steve Coulton GY 0.98 Standard Libelle
Steve Jinks ON 1 Standard Cirrus
Todd Sandercock AU 1 Hornet
Tommy Kalsbeek LB 0.98 Standard Libelle

Contest Parameters

Start Date End Date Split Threshold Max Points group a Max Points group b Winner's Bonus group a Winner's Bonus group b Handicap Range Allowed
2019-12-28 2020-01-04 13 10 7 1 1 0 - 0

Formula 1.0 - Leeton F1.Open

Entrants

Name Reg / Contest ID Handicap Type Waiting List Paid?
Ashley Boyle OJ 1.01 Nimbus 2
Charlie I'Anson AW 1.02 Nimbus 2C
Horton Stauss DNC 1.01 DG-1001
John Orton CV 1 Duo Discus
Lampard Nugent RL 1 Duo Discus
Mike Durrant OD 0.99 Jantar 1
Patrick Dunn XX 0.985 Kestrel 17

Contest Parameters

Start Date End Date Split Threshold Max Points group a Max Points group b Winner's Bonus group a Winner's Bonus group b Handicap Range Allowed
2019-12-28 2020-01-04 12 10 0 1 0 0 - 0

Formula 1.0 - NZ Club Class SGP

Entrants

Name Reg / Contest ID Handicap Type Waiting List Paid?
Dave Moody ZK-GZD 0.98 SZD-55
David Johnson ZK-GRA 1 ASW 20
Derek Shipley ZK-GML 0.93 Std Jantar
Steve Care ZK-GVC 0.98 ASW 20F
Tim Bromhead ZK-GBA 0.965 DG 300
Tony Davies ZK-GXP 0.985 Discus (W)
Trace Austin ZK-GNM 0.985 Discus (W)

Contest Parameters

Start Date End Date Split Threshold Max Points group a Max Points group b Winner's Bonus group a Winner's Bonus group b Handicap Range Allowed
2019-12-27 2019-12-31 20 10 0 1 0 0 - 0

Formula 1.0 - Temora - Club

Entrants

Name Reg / Contest ID Handicap Type Waiting List Paid?
Allan Phelps WK 1.05 PIK-20D
Bernie Baer AH 1.01 LS1f
Jenny Ganderton KW 1.07 Mosquito
John Trezise XJG 1.095 ASW-24
Les Kinsley CK 0.98 Standard Libelle
Mark Barnfield 55 1.07 SZD-55
Robert Smits BM 1.04 LS4
Ross Whittle FY 1.065 Discus B
Tim Causer UKB 1.095 ASW-24

Contest Parameters

Start Date End Date Split Threshold Max Points group a Max Points group b Winner's Bonus group a Winner's Bonus group b Handicap Range Allowed
2019-11-30 2019-12-07 16 10 0 1 0 0 - 0

Formula 1.0 - Temora - 18m Open

Entrants

Name Reg / Contest ID Handicap Type Waiting List Paid?
Aaron Stroop FIG 1.05 Arcus M
Brian DuRieu LQ 1.07 LS10
Catherine Conway XZ 1.01 Discus 2
Chris Becek XKB 1.04 ASH-26E
David Pietsch ZZ 1.075 JS-1 18m
Don Woodward DW 1.075 ASG-29 18m
Ed Marel 31 1.09 ASH-31Mi
Geoff Brown UKG 1.075 JS-1 18m
Jacques Graells K1 1.075 JS-1 18m
Kerrie Claffey T1 1.075 ASG-29 18m
Nick Singer F1 1.075 JS-1 18m
Scott Lennon LSL 1.01 LS-8 15m
Terry Cubley N2 1.07 Ventus 2CX 18m

Contest Parameters

Start Date End Date Split Threshold Max Points group a Max Points group b Winner's Bonus group a Winner's Bonus group b Handicap Range Allowed
2019-11-30 2019-12-07 20 10 7 1 1 0 - 0

Formula 1.0 - DDSC - Club Class

Entrants

Name Reg / Contest ID Handicap Type Waiting List Paid?
David Nash 77 1.061
DDSC Juniors RL 1.075
Jo Davis IIC 1.08
Kerrie Claffey GJ 1.05
Lillienne Gould XJF 0.997
Richard Hoskings KO 1.079
Ross Whittle FY 1.055
Werner Strauss KYY 0.974

Contest Parameters

Start Date End Date Split Threshold Max Points group a Max Points group b Winner's Bonus group a Winner's Bonus group b Handicap Range Allowed
2019-09-21 2019-09-28 20 10 10 1 1 0 - 0

Formula 1.0 - DDSC - Sports Class

Entrants

Name Reg / Contest ID Handicap Type Waiting List Paid?
Adam Woolley KDX 1.084
Ailsa McMillan OG 1.156
Brian DuRieu LQ 1.145
Geoff Brown UKG 1.202
Jenny Thompson J7 1.134
Mike Codling JT 1.11
Mike Sabin FF 1.192
Robert Hart XY 1.25
Steven Evans 5E 1.157

Contest Parameters

Start Date End Date Split Threshold Max Points group a Max Points group b Winner's Bonus group a Winner's Bonus group b Handicap Range Allowed
2019-09-21 2019-09-28 20 10 10 1 1 0 - 0

Formula 1.0 - Stonefield

Entrants

Name Reg / Contest ID Handicap Type Waiting List Paid?
AUGC Coaching VU 1.055 Janus B
Ben Carter KYR 0.98 Astir CS 77
Catherine Conway KRJ 1.157 Ventus 2CXT
Craig Vinall VNL 1.152 ASG-29E
Leigh Stokes OTN 1.076 ASW-20CL
Peter Temple PT 1.125 ASG-29
Sid Nankivell WUD 1.073 LS-3

Contest Parameters

Start Date End Date Split Threshold Max Points group a Max Points group b Winner's Bonus group a Winner's Bonus group b Handicap Range Allowed
2019-03-09 2019-03-17 20 10 7 1 1 0 - 0

Formula 1.0 - Leeton

Entrants

Name Reg / Contest ID Handicap Type Waiting List Paid?
Adam I'Anson C 1 Standard Cirrus
Adam Webb W1 1 Standard Cirrus
Alex Wallis VAW 0.98 Standard Libelle Entry Paid
Andrew Horton HNI 1.01 Jantar Standard 3 Entry Paid
Andrew Maddocks AA 1 Hornet
Andrew Simpson IZY 1.01 Jantar Standard 2
Angus Stewart CI 1.01 Open Cirrus Entry Paid
Armin Kruger MR 1 Hornet Entry Paid
Ben Hughes BN 0.98 Standard Libelle Entry Paid
Ben Loxton QT 1 Standard Cirrus Entry Paid
Bernie Baer AH 1.01 LS-1f Entry Paid
Caleb White SU 0.98 Standard Libelle Entry Paid
Christian Streifeneder GW 0.98 Standard Libelle
Claire Scutter SM 1 Standard Cirrus Entry Paid
David Collins ZAF 0.99 Phoebus C Entry Paid
David Meredith ZT 1.01 Jantar Standard 2 Entry Paid
Eric Stauss ZS 0.98 Standard Libelle Entry Paid
Finn Sleigh C2 1 Standard Cirrus Entry Paid
Greg Schmidt KYX 1 Jantar Standard Entry Paid
Heath L’Estrange TX 0.98 Standard Libelle Entry Paid
Justin Couch IZX 1.01 Jantar Standard 2 Entry Paid
Kevin Roden IZT 1.01 Jantar Standard 2 Entry Paid
Leigh Stokes KYR 0.98 Astir CS / 77 Entry Paid
Lumpy Paterson OQ 1 Standard Cirrus Entry Paid
Mike Maddocks MM 1 Standard Cirrus Entry Paid
Nick Gilbert ME 1 DG-100
Peter Cesco GZ 0.98 Standard Libelle Entry Paid
Philip Ritchie MV 1 Hornet Entry Paid
Reuben Lane MF 1.01 LS-1f
Scott Lennon CK 0.98 Standard Libelle Entry Paid
Steve Coulton GY 0.98 Standard Libelle Entry Paid
Steve Jinks GON 1 Standard Cirrus Entry Paid
Todd Sandercock AU 1 Hornet Entry Paid
Tommy Kalsbeek LB 0.98 Standard Libelle Entry Paid
Tony Condon EG 1 DG-100 Entry Paid

Contest Parameters

Start Date End Date Split Threshold Max Points group a Max Points group b Winner's Bonus group a Winner's Bonus group b Handicap Range Allowed
2018-12-27 2019-01-06 13 10 7 1 1 0 - 0

Formula 1.0 - Narromine Test

Entrants

Name Reg / Contest ID Handicap Type Waiting List Paid?
Cath Conway KRJ 1.075 ASG-29 18m
Frank Turner VCX 1.075 ASG-29 18m
John Orton ZDW 1.075 ASG-29 18m
Lumpy Paterson LP 1.075 ASG-29 18m

Contest Parameters

Start Date End Date Split Threshold Max Points group a Max Points group b Winner's Bonus group a Winner's Bonus group b Handicap Range Allowed
2018-12-06 2018-12-07 10 10 5 1 1 0 - 0

Formula 1.0 - Kingaroy

Entrants

Name Reg / Contest ID Handicap Type Waiting List Paid?
Adam Woolley G1 1.03 Ventus 2 15m
Al Sim FQV 0.99 LS-3 Entry Paid
Alan Belworthy GG 1.01 LS-8 15m
Claire and Andy CC 1.01 LS-8 15m
Darryl Hansen XKD 0.99 Discus CS
Jenny Ganderton KW 0.98 Mosquito
Jo Davis IIC 0.95 ASW-20
Justin Sinclair GJ 0.99 SZD-55
Kerrie Claffey T0 1.01 ASW-28
Kim Houghton Q2 0.99 LS-3 Entry Paid
Lisa Trotter LT 1.01 LS-8 15m
Mark Dalton MD 1.01 ASW-20
Mike Codling JT 1.03 ASW-27
Mike Sabin WVF 0.98 PIK-20B
Peter Trotter P1 1.01 LS-8 15m
Ross McLean WB 1.01 LS-8 15m
Steve McMahon GZO 0.98 Mosquito
Todd Edwards TE 0.99 LS-3

Contest Parameters

Start Date End Date Split Threshold Max Points group a Max Points group b Winner's Bonus group a Winner's Bonus group b Handicap Range Allowed
2018-09-29 2018-10-06 20 10 0 1 0 0 - 0

Formula 1.0 - Kingaroy

Entrants

Name Reg / Contest ID Handicap Type Waiting List Paid?
Andrew Georgeson AG 1.075 JS-1 18m
Brad Edwards 1B 1.085 JS-3 18m
Brian DuRieu LQ 1.07 LS10
Frank Turner CX 1.07 Ventus 2CX 18m
Greg Kolb XGK 1.07 Ventus 2CX 18m
Ivan Teese DIT 1.075 ASG-29 18m
Lumpy Paterson LP 1.085 JS-3 18m
Peter ODonnell KDX 1.085 Duo Discus
Robert Hart XY 1.075 Nimbus 4DM
Steven Evans 4D 1.075 ASG-29 18m

Contest Parameters

Start Date End Date Split Threshold Max Points group a Max Points group b Winner's Bonus group a Winner's Bonus group b Handicap Range Allowed
2018-09-29 2018-10-06 20 10 0 1 0 0 - 0

Past Events

Temora - Club9 entrants2019-11-30 to 2019-12-07view entries & details
Temora - 18m Open13 entrants2019-11-30 to 2019-12-07view entries & details
DDSC - Club Class8 entrants2019-09-21 to 2019-09-28view entries & details
DDSC - Sports Class9 entrants2019-09-21 to 2019-09-28view entries & details
Stonefield7 entrants2019-03-09 to 2019-03-17view entries & details
Leeton35 entrants2018-12-27 to 2019-01-06view entries & details
Narromine Test4 entrants2018-12-06 to 2018-12-07view entries & details
Kingaroy18 entrants2018-09-29 to 2018-10-06view entries & details
Kingaroy10 entrants2018-09-29 to 2018-10-06view entries & details